Property data
Sale history
£178,000 on Jun 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Oliver Close.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £178,000 £2,000 £312,456 £3,511

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,040 per square metre (£315 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Oliver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Oliver Close.

Photos for 9 Oliver Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: