14, Mill Dam, LS23 6EZ
14 Mill Dam is a 144 m² detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £380,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Mill Dam.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £380,000 £2,639 £646,450 £4,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £667,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Mill Dam. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Mill Dam.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/02743/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 14 Mill Dam Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- First floor side extension above existing ground floor extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/07772/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Mill Dam Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- T1 Silver Birch - Carefully dismantle using rigging techniques.
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/01782/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Mill Dam Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area: