Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Nov 2013
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £245,000 £2,402 £333,153 £3,266

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rockwell Green are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,640 per square metre (£265 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.