10, Drybrooks Close, CV7 7PY
10 Drybrooks Close is a 128 m² detached home in Balsall Common. It sold for £357,500 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £357,500 1.0% -1.6% May 2007 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Drybrooks Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,298 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £357,500 £2,793 £550,110 £4,298 May 2007 £335,000 £2,617 £557,567 £4,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balsall Common are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Drybrooks Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Drybrooks Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.