13, Rhoscolyn Drive, MK4 3AE
13 Rhoscolyn Drive is a 138 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £370,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £370,000 -0.4% -3.0% Jul 2006 £379,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,330 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £370,000 £2,681 £597,538 £4,330 Jul 2006 £379,000 £2,746 £641,612 £4,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 733 square metres (7,890 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Rhoscolyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/01172/CLUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Rhoscolyn Drive Tattenhoe Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Application for a lawful development certificate (proposed) for the construction of a hip-to-gable roof extension to accommodate a rear dormer extension including three roof lights to the front and a Juliette balcony to facilitate conversion of roof space into habitable accommodation
- Summary:
- 19 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: