Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Nov 2013 -6.2% -8.2% £292,363
£215,000 Sep 2012 -3.1% -5.7% £304,816
£249,950 Dec 2007 14.0% 11.9% £311,380
£107,000 Jun 2001 10.0% 8.0% £356,617
£89,000 Jul 1999 na na £308,470
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,834 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Middleton St George are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,670 per square metre (£183 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton St George DL2-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £215,000 and £291,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton St George). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Teesway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2011) of 55 Teesway.

Photos for 55 Teesway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2017 17/00263/HPD
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
55 Teesway NEASHAM DARLINGTO
Description:
Prior approval for erection of a conservatory to rear, projecting 4.0m from the original dwelling house, 3.2m in height to ridge and 2.4m in height to eaves

Planning ref:
March 2017 17/00263/PA
Type:
Status:
Status not known
Address:
55 Teesway Neasha
Description:
Prior Approval For Erection Of A Conservatory To Rear, Projecting 4.000M From The Original Dwelling House, 3.20M In Height To Ridge And 2.40M In Height To Eaves
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.