Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Sep 2013 12.3% 9.8% £221,753
£92,000 Oct 2011 na na £191,988
Floor plan
Floorplan 409
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,796 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,880 per square metre (£180 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £184,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 409 Penhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 409 Penhill Drive.

Photos for 409 Penhill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: