5, Millson Close, N20 0LQ
5 Millson Close is a 90 m² terraced home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £334,250 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£334,250 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,706 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £334,250 £3,714 £423,529 £4,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Millson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Millson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D