341, Victoria Drive, BN20 8XR
341 Victoria Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Eastbourne. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Oct 1999
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,936 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £145,000 £1,295 £552,848 £4,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,320 per square metre (£316 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 703 square metres (7,567 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.