33a, George Lane, SE13 6HQ
33a George Lane is a 72 m² flat in Hither Green. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33a, George Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,110 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £250,000 £3,472 £367,898 £5,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33a George Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33a George Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.