54, Falcon Way, TN23 5UR
54 Falcon Way is a 39 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £108,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £108,000 0.6% -2.0% Oct 2004 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,124 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £108,000 £2,769 £199,821 £5,124 Oct 2004 £102,000 £2,615 £228,808 £5,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Falcon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.