35, Keats Square, CM3 5XZ
35 Keats Square is a 40 m² detached home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £139,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £139,000 5.7% 3.3% Jul 2001 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,588 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £139,000 £3,475 £223,540 £5,588 Jul 2001 £72,500 £1,812 £236,663 £5,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Keats Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Keats Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: