27, Kilburn Close, SK8 3LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £173,000 May 2013 1.7% -0.9% £339,125 £149,000 Apr 2004 18.9% 17.7% £325,983 £124,000 Apr 2003 na na £324,375 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,901 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Heald Green are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,250 per square metre (£300 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heald Green SK8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £294,000 and £387,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Heald Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Kilburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Kilburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: