Property data
Sale history
£305,600 on Sep 2013
Internal area
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,175 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £305,600 £1,175 £495,294 £1,905

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 260 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 260 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
2,931 square metres (31,549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 41 Linden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Linden Way.

Photos for 41 Linden Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
260 sqm (2,799 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.