17, Ellerton Road, SW18 3NG
17 Ellerton Road is a 159 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,180,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £1,180,000 12.2% 9.4% May 2008 £630,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ellerton Road.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,421 per square metre (£689 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,332 per square metre (£867 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £1,180,000 £7,421 £1,483,763 £9,332 May 2008 £630,000 £3,962 £1,319,874 £8,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,483,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £1,226,000 and £1,555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ellerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ellerton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 2011/3386
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Ellerton Roa
- Description:
- Limes x2 (front garden): Re-pollard.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 243 sqm (2,616 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area