8, Lennox Drive, WF2 8LN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £226,000 May 2013 3.0% 0.1% £366,404 £190,000 Jul 2007 na na £300,362 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,036 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wakefield WF2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £222,000 and £331,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Wakefield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Lennox Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Lennox Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: