Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Jul 2013
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2013 £110,000 £1,122 £161,178 £1,645

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,400 per square metre (£152 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Western Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Western Fold.

Photos for 47 Western Fold
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: