34, Y Werddon, LL13 7LT
34 Y Werddon is a 85 m² flat in Wrexham. It sold for £117,500 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £117,500 £1,382 £132,542 £1,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,470 per square metre (£144 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.