Property data
Sale history
£186,500 on Sep 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Millrace Drive.

Floorplan 78
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £186,500 £2,027 £284,912 £3,097

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 78 Millrace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Millrace Drive.

Photos for 78 Millrace Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.