Property data
Sale history
£121,995 on Aug 2013
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,103 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £121,995 £2,103 £216,793 £3,738

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,090 per square metre (£221 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.