2, Mill Lane, CH60 2TG
2 Mill Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,702 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £350,000 £2,991 £550,105 £4,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 618 square metres (6,652 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: