16, Concorde Avenue, WN3 5PD
16 Concorde Avenue is a 34 m² semi-detached home in Wigan. It sold for £118,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Concorde Avenue.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,963 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £118,000 £3,471 £202,734 £5,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £89,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Concorde Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Concorde Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: