22, Tanwood View, PL31 2PN
22 Tanwood View is a 85 m² detached home in Bodmin. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Tanwood View.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,001 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £175,000 £2,059 £255,083 £3,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bodmin are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,320 per square metre (£185 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Tanwood View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Tanwood View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: