22d, High Street, CB6 2RB
22d High Street is a 104 m² flat in Sutton. It sold for £142,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £142,000 2.2% -0.5% Jul 2009 £130,000 3.6% 1.5% Jun 2002 £101,000 18.9% 17.0% Dec 2000 £78,000 15.4% 13.7% Sep 1997 £49,000 2.0% -0.3% Sep 1995 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,365 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £142,000 £1,365 £204,516 £1,966 Jul 2009 £130,000 £1,250 £267,151 £2,569 Jun 2002 £101,000 £971 £277,815 £2,671 Dec 2000 £78,000 £750 £293,096 £2,818 Sep 1997 £49,000 £471 £262,737 £2,526 Sep 1995 £47,000 £452 £286,202 £2,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22d High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22d High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: