7, Nevis Walk, TS17 8FW
7 Nevis Walk is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Thornaby. It sold for £136,995 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£136,995 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £136,995 £1,712 £167,080 £2,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornaby are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,820 per square metre (£103 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.