2a, Rofant Road, HA6 3BE
2a Rofant Road is a 134 m² detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £696,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£696,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Rofant Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,194 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,808 per square metre (£725 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £696,000 £5,194 £1,046,245 £7,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,046,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,610 per square metre (£537 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £776,000 and £1,020,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Rofant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2012. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Rofant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 72626/TRE/2021/49
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2A ROFANT ROAD NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Two Cypress to fell, A1 on TPO 130
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 72626/TRE/2020/173
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2A ROFANT ROAD NORTHWOO
- Description:
- To fell one Field Maple (T1 on application) and four Cypresses (T8, 9, 10, 11 on application); and to crown reduce by 3-4m one Ash (T3 on application), and to reduce back to boundary line one Oak (T12 on application), all within Area 1 on TPO 130
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 72626/APP/2018/2805
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2A ROFANT ROAD NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Part conversion of garage to habitable use to include alterations to front elevation