Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2013 £130,500 2.9% 0.6%
Oct 2001 £92,500 na na
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £130,500 £2,071 £237,021 £3,762
Oct 2001 £92,500 £1,468 £249,458 £3,960

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freshbrook are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,790 per square metre (£262 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Beverley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Beverley.

Photos for 74 Beverley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.