11, Deepwell Bank, S20 4SN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Dec 2013 0.6% -2.1% £217,347 £126,500 Feb 2009 10.7% 8.4% £216,964 £64,500 Jul 2002 7.0% 5.6% £191,030 £51,950 Apr 1999 3.4% 1.2% £227,147 £48,300 Feb 1997 na na £207,451 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,031 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halfway S20-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Deepwell Bank using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Deepwell Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Deepwell Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: