3, Sparks Croft, CH62 4RZ
3 Sparks Croft is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £137,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £137,000 0.5% -1.6% Sep 2011 £135,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £137,000 £1,651 £229,029 £2,759 Sep 2011 £135,500 £1,633 £197,311 £2,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Sparks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Sparks Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: