37, High Street, NN6 6LF
37 High Street is a 98 m² terraced home in Welford. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £190,000 7.8% 5.6% May 1998 £62,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £190,000 £1,939 £334,944 £3,418 May 1998 £62,000 £633 £273,693 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welford are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,650 per square metre (£273 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 WND/2022/0097
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 High Street Yelvertoft Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: