3, Severn Drive, EN1 4LU
3 Severn Drive is a 103 m² terraced home in Turkey Street. It sold for £287,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £287,000 2.1% -0.5% Dec 2006 £249,995 9.3% 6.0% Aug 2006 £243,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £287,000 £2,786 £488,684 £4,745 Dec 2006 £249,995 £2,427 £517,984 £5,029 Aug 2006 £243,000 £2,359 £523,182 £5,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Severn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Severn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/01203/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 3 Severn Drive Enfield
- Description:
- Rear outbuilding.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: