48, Yeoman Way, BA14 0QL
48 Yeoman Way is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £145,500 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £145,500 0.1% -2.9% Jan 2010 £145,000 4.4% 2.3% Mar 2002 £102,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Yeoman Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,273 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £145,500 £2,273 £250,993 £3,922 Jan 2010 £145,000 £2,266 £263,622 £4,119 Mar 2002 £102,950 £1,609 £244,605 £3,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Yeoman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: