Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Oct 2013 1.0% -1.6% £578,085
£349,950 Jun 2005 na na £516,179
Internal area
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,938 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsargh PR2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £449,000 and £566,000 (196 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsargh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Douglas Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Douglas Lane.

Photos for 86 Douglas Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.