20, High Cross, TR9 6SB
20 High Cross is a 104 m² terraced home in Fraddon. It sold for £133,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £133,500 -1.4% -3.9% Jun 2008 £143,000 -1.3% -4.0% Dec 2004 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,283 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £133,500 £1,284 £203,508 £1,957 Jun 2008 £143,000 £1,375 £208,485 £2,005 Dec 2004 £150,000 £1,442 £239,699 £2,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fraddon are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,550 per square metre (£235 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 High Cross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 High Cross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 PA18/09902
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 High Cross St Columb
- Description:
- Two-storey extension to existing dwelling.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area