12, Crabtree Street, BB8 0DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £79,500 Sep 2013 18.6% 15.2% £126,804 £46,000 Jul 2010 na na £78,081 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £771 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Colne are now selling for between £870 and £1,630 per square metre (£80 and £151 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colne BB8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £90,000 and £168,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Colne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Crabtree Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Crabtree Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F