Flat 16 Broadmeadows, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JS
Flat 16 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive is a 51 m² flat in Cambridge. It sold for £245,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £245,000 3.0% 0.3% Jan 2007 £199,950 6.0% 4.2% Apr 2000 £134,950 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,803 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,783 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £245,000 £4,804 £345,916 £6,783 Jan 2007 £199,950 £3,921 £297,216 £5,828 Apr 2000 £134,950 £2,646 £416,865 £8,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 16 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 16 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: