27, Waldron Road, SW18 3TB
27 Waldron Road is a 74 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £450,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £450,000 10.6% 7.5% Aug 2009 £310,000 2.2% -0.0% Nov 2002 £268,000 17.7% 16.2% Apr 1999 £149,000 52.8% 49.7% Sep 1998 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,081 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,610 per square metre (£800 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £450,000 £6,081 £637,153 £8,610 Aug 2009 £310,000 £4,189 £606,374 £8,194 Nov 2002 £268,000 £3,622 £769,852 £10,403 Apr 1999 £149,000 £2,014 £687,806 £9,295 Sep 1998 £115,000 £1,554 £640,673 £8,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 27 Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 2015/6986
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 A Waldron Roa
- Description:
- Alterations including erection of mansard roof extension to main rear roof (with French doors and safety railings) and above part of two-storey back addition;
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929