124, Coppice Road, CV31 2LT
124 Coppice Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Whitnash. It sold for £159,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £159,000 7.1% 4.9% Apr 1997 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £159,000 £2,650 £270,702 £4,512 Apr 1997 £52,000 £867 £287,121 £4,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitnash are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,330 per square metre (£307 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 124 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D