Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2013 £120,000 6.1% 3.7%
Jan 2000 £54,950 na na
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,881 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £120,000 £2,143 £217,362 £3,881
Jan 2000 £54,950 £981 £233,246 £4,165

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: