23, Water Street, LL36 9YB
23 Water Street is a 104 m² terraced home in Tywyn. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,201 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £125,000 £1,202 £202,020 £1,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tywyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,570 per square metre (£152 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Water Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Water Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 NP5/67/T146A
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Water Street, Abergynolwyn.
- Description:
- Install 2 rooflights in existing kitchen roof
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: