Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2013 £307,000 7.2% 4.8%
Jul 1999 £120,000 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,185 per square metre (£668 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2013 £307,000 £3,790 £582,019 £7,185
Jul 1999 £120,000 £1,481 £607,233 £7,497

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,470 per square metre (£487 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: