Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Jan 2013
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £957 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2013 £90,000 £957 £158,864 £1,690

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,040 per square metre (£145 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Abercorn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Abercorn Road.

Photos for 52 Abercorn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: