22, Kelston Place, CF14 2AP
22 Kelston Place is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £289,500 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £289,500 4.2% 1.3% Feb 2010 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Kelston Place.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £289,500 £2,681 £514,348 £4,762 Feb 2010 £250,000 £2,315 £457,165 £4,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Kelston Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Kelston Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: