30, Georges Row, CF64 4LF
30 Georges Row is a 87 m² terraced home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Georges Row.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £160,000 £1,839 £267,323 £3,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Georges Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Georges Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: