29, Minffordd Estate, LL74 8QG
29 Minffordd Estate is a 101 m² detached home in Benllech. It sold for £153,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Minffordd Estate.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,514 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £153,000 £1,515 £247,501 £2,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Minffordd Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Minffordd Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.