9, Blakehill Drive, WA5 1ZF
9 Blakehill Drive is a 109 m² detached home in Great Sankey. It sold for £212,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £212,000 -2.5% -5.0% Jun 2008 £241,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,502 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £212,000 £1,945 £381,686 £3,502 Jun 2008 £241,000 £2,211 £368,678 £3,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Blakehill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.