6, Roseacre Lane, ST11 9PF
6 Roseacre Lane is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £137,500 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£137,500 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Roseacre Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £137,500 £1,389 £239,286 £2,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Roseacre Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Roseacre Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.