194c, Alcester Road, B47 5HQ
194c Alcester Road is a 118 m² detached home in Hollywood. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £295,000 £2,500 £428,170 £3,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hollywood are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,460 per square metre (£317 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.