Property data
Sale history
£124,950 on Jun 2013 (est. today's value: £261,642)
Floor plan
Floorplan 232
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,580 per square metre (£258 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £208,000 and £268,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 232 Humberstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2013) of 232 Humberstone Lane.

Photos for 232 Humberstone Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2015 20152194
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
232 HUMBERSTONE LANE
Description:
NOTIFICATION OF PROPOSED SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR OF DWELLINGHOUSE OF DIMENSIONS: 4 METRES BEYOND THE REAR WALL OF THE ORIGINAL DWELLINGHOUSE; MAXIMUM HEIGHT 3.5 METRES; HEIGHT OF THE EAVES 2.3 METRES
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.