144, James Atkinson Way, CW1 3NU
144 James Atkinson Way is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Crewe. It sold for £139,950 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,706 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,933 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £139,950 £1,707 £240,536 £2,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 James Atkinson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 144 James Atkinson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.